Paradise Valley Country Club is a private, member-owned club set at the base of Camelback Mountain in Paradise Valley, Arizona. The grounds are known for their green, well-planted setting within the surrounding desert landscape.
Alongside its golf course, the club maintains racquet sports facilities, dining, and fitness and wellness amenities, with social and family programming offered throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 410 | 209 | 524 | 213 | 517 | 362 | 401 | 364 | 396 | 451 | 174 | 474 | 457 | 528 | 216 | 425 | 404 | 3373 | 3525 | 6,898 | 72 | 73.3/134 |
| Black/Blue | 373 | 370 | 180 | 524 | 185 | 517 | 362 | 376 | 364 | 396 | 431 | 150 | 474 | 418 | 528 | 170 | 400 | 404 | 3251 | 3371 | 6,622 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
| Blue | 354 | 370 | 180 | 488 | 185 | 497 | 340 | 376 | 343 | 360 | 431 | 150 | 462 | 418 | 500 | 170 | 400 | 369 | 3133 | 3260 | 6,393 | 72 | 71.1/129 |
| Blue/White | 354 | 370 | 180 | 468 | 155 | 450 | 340 | 355 | 343 | 360 | 380 | 130 | 462 | 380 | 460 | 150 | 362 | 369 | 3015 | 3053 | 6,068 | 72 | 69.6/124 |
| White | 330 | 348 | 150 | 468 | 155 | 450 | 310 | 355 | 308 | 342 | 380 | 130 | 420 | 380 | 460 | 150 | 362 | 356 | 2874 | 2980 | 5,854 | 72 | 68.9/122 |
| White/Green | 314 | 325 | 141 | 432 | 155 | 450 | 310 | 318 | 296 | 342 | 380 | 124 | 404 | 321 | 460 | 150 | 335 | 356 | 2741 | 2872 | 5,613 | 72 | 68.0/120 |
| Green | 314 | 325 | 141 | 432 | 120 | 375 | 262 | 318 | 296 | 335 | 314 | 124 | 404 | 321 | 375 | 105 | 335 | 316 | 2583 | 2629 | 5,212 | 72 | 66.3/116 |
| Green/Yellow | 314 | 300 | 141 | 375 | 120 | 375 | 262 | 318 | 240 | 290 | 314 | 124 | 350 | 300 | 375 | 105 | 300 | 316 | 2445 | 2474 | 4,919 | 72 | 65.1/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Blue | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White | 69.6 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.9 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Green | 68.0 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 66.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green/Yellow | 65.1 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Paradise Valley ›Top courses near Scottsdale ›