
Set in Oro Valley, The Views Golf Club plays through desert terrain with the Santa Catalina Mountains forming the backdrop. Elevated tees look out over the range, and several holes ask for accuracy off the tee rather than length, with desert areas waiting beyond the fairways.
Bunkering is a consistent feature, guarding corners on the doglegs as well as the putting surfaces. Mounding along some fairways can funnel balls back into play. Greens are generally small and elevated, with pronounced back-to-front slope that rewards approach shots left below the hole. On the shorter par 3s, wind direction and pin position can change club selection significantly, and a hollow in front of one green makes getting down in two a challenge.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 512 | 171 | 441 | 500 | 416 | 187 | 391 | 399 | 393 | 505 | 200 | 387 | 434 | 360 | 512 | 157 | 349 | 3390 | 3297 | 6,687 | 72 | 72.2/134 |
| Black/Blue | 373 | 512 | 171 | 423 | 479 | 384 | 162 | 353 | 399 | 393 | 505 | 180 | 369 | 410 | 360 | 486 | 157 | 349 | 3256 | 3209 | 6,465 | 72 | 71.7/131 |
| Blue | 340 | 503 | 144 | 423 | 479 | 384 | 162 | 353 | 380 | 370 | 480 | 180 | 369 | 410 | 305 | 486 | 141 | 312 | 3168 | 3053 | 6,221 | 72 | 70.2/128 |
| Blue/Silver | 340 | 503 | 134 | 397 | 479 | 347 | 162 | 337 | 340 | 370 | 480 | 160 | 349 | 359 | 305 | 445 | 141 | 312 | 3039 | 2921 | 5,960 | 72 | 68.5/126 |
| Silver | 315 | 457 | 134 | 397 | 404 | 347 | 140 | 337 | 340 | 324 | 425 | 160 | 349 | 359 | 292 | 445 | 126 | 271 | 2871 | 2751 | 5,622 | 72 | 67.4/123 |
| Silver/White | 315 | 429 | 134 | 371 | 396 | 347 | 140 | 301 | 340 | 314 | 419 | 160 | 296 | 359 | 292 | 440 | 121 | 245 | 2773 | 2646 | 5,419 | 72 | 66.3/118 |
| White | 292 | 429 | 118 | 371 | 396 | 333 | 128 | 301 | 307 | 314 | 419 | 145 | 296 | 340 | 275 | 440 | 121 | 245 | 2675 | 2595 | 5,270 | 72 | 65.6/113 |
| White/Yellow | 240 | 429 | 118 | 300 | 347 | 270 | 128 | 301 | 300 | 270 | 389 | 145 | 296 | 283 | 275 | 421 | 121 | 220 | 2433 | 2420 | 4,853 | 72 | 63.8/108 |
| Yellow | 240 | 401 | 110 | 300 | 347 | 270 | 117 | 295 | 300 | 270 | 389 | 140 | 282 | 283 | 253 | 421 | 101 | 220 | 2380 | 2359 | 4,739 | 72 | 63.1/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.2 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Blue | 71.7 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/Silver | 68.5 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver | 67.4 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Silver/White | 66.3 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| White | 65.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White/Yellow | 63.8 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Yellow | 63.1 | 105 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Oro Valley ›