Las Sendas Golf Club sits roughly 1,800 feet above the Phoenix valley in Mesa, Arizona, with surrounding views that take in the mountains, the desert, the course's own fairways and the city lights below.
The club includes a casual outdoor dining area that looks out over that same scenery. Membership is available in several formats, among them junior and social memberships and a family pass program.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Silver | 446 | 559 | 432 | 422 | 192 | 519 | 119 | 406 | 406 | 466 | 135 | 433 | 425 | 194 | 581 | 179 | 347 | 562 | 3501 | 3322 | 6,823 | 72 | 73.3/141 |
| Black | 424 | 559 | 432 | 422 | 161 | 471 | 119 | 406 | 392 | 436 | 135 | 393 | 425 | 160 | 581 | 166 | 347 | 494 | 3386 | 3137 | 6,523 | 72 | 72.2/137 |
| Gold | 424 | 524 | 400 | 400 | 161 | 452 | 110 | 390 | 392 | 436 | 126 | 393 | 409 | 160 | 537 | 166 | 340 | 494 | 3253 | 3061 | 6,314 | 72 | 71.1/130 |
| Gold/Blue | 403 | 524 | 356 | 383 | 161 | 452 | 110 | 363 | 379 | 436 | 126 | 375 | 381 | 160 | 514 | 144 | 340 | 494 | 3131 | 2970 | 6,101 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
| Blue | 403 | 510 | 356 | 383 | 144 | 439 | 105 | 363 | 379 | 404 | 113 | 375 | 381 | 125 | 514 | 144 | 325 | 462 | 3082 | 2843 | 5,925 | 72 | 69.6/125 |
| Blue/White | 335 | 510 | 356 | 321 | 144 | 439 | 105 | 318 | 321 | 404 | 113 | 336 | 316 | 125 | 457 | 144 | 325 | 462 | 2849 | 2682 | 5,531 | 72 | 67.6/122 |
| White | 335 | 463 | 356 | 321 | 144 | 439 | 105 | 318 | 321 | 331 | 113 | 336 | 316 | 125 | 457 | 144 | 325 | 462 | 2802 | 2609 | 5,411 | 72 | 66.7/119 |
| Copper | 335 | 463 | 290 | 321 | 123 | 362 | 98 | 318 | 321 | 331 | 83 | 336 | 316 | 102 | 457 | 132 | 241 | 438 | 2631 | 2436 | 5,067 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver | 73.3 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Black | 72.2 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 71.1 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold/Blue | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 67.6 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 66.7 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Copper | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Mesa ›