
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 37 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 330 | 154 | 392 | 151 | 342 | 353 | 210 | 536 | 348 | 348 | 458 | 159 | 511 | 398 | 228 | 453 | 169 | 498 | 2816 | 3222 | 6,038 | 71 | 67.9/109 |
| White | 319 | 140 | 378 | 137 | 321 | 337 | 185 | 516 | 331 | 340 | 444 | 147 | 491 | 387 | 199 | 433 | 163 | 487 | 2664 | 3091 | 5,755 | 71 | 66.3/106 |
| Gold | 308 | 135 | 369 | 137 | 283 | 330 | 156 | 505 | 316 | 319 | 430 | 136 | 465 | 335 | 178 | 430 | 157 | 461 | 2539 | 2911 | 5,450 | 71 | 64.6/103 |
| Red | 308 | 135 | 330 | 105 | 283 | 330 | 136 | 462 | 316 | 319 | 416 | 136 | 455 | 310 | 172 | 430 | 148 | 461 | 2405 | 2847 | 5,252 | 71 | 63.9/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 67.9 | 109 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White | 66.3 | 106 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold | 64.6 | 103 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Red | 63.9 | 99 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Mesa ›