The Gallery Golf Club sits in Marana, north of Tucson, with the Tortolita Mountains rising behind it and Sonoran desert terrain surrounding the property.
It operates as a private club and is part of the Clubs of Dove Mountain, alongside the Golf Club at Dove Mountain and The Gallery Sports Club. Membership is arranged through the club's membership staff, with sponsorship by a current member part of the process.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Dorado | 409 | 432 | 177 | 461 | 432 | 561 | 195 | 374 | 683 | 459 | 557 | 216 | 459 | 409 | 173 | 542 | 331 | 445 | 3724 | 3591 | 7,315 | 72 | 74.0/143 |
| Dorado/Azul | 353 | 403 | 177 | 420 | 389 | 561 | 195 | 374 | 683 | 459 | 557 | 198 | 413 | 409 | 173 | 510 | 302 | 445 | 3555 | 3466 | 7,021 | 72 | 72.7/138 |
| Azul | 353 | 403 | 149 | 420 | 389 | 538 | 174 | 339 | 603 | 434 | 537 | 178 | 413 | 380 | 145 | 510 | 302 | 402 | 3368 | 3301 | 6,669 | 72 | 70.6/134 |
| Azul/Verde | 353 | 377 | 149 | 345 | 358 | 538 | 174 | 339 | 578 | 400 | 537 | 178 | 379 | 353 | 145 | 510 | 302 | 351 | 3211 | 3155 | 6,366 | 72 | 69.3/130 |
| Verde | 328 | 377 | 136 | 345 | 358 | 506 | 157 | 278 | 578 | 400 | 502 | 167 | 379 | 353 | 126 | 472 | 271 | 351 | 3063 | 3021 | 6,084 | 72 | 68.3/126 |
| Rojo | 296 | 340 | 118 | 275 | 325 | 469 | 133 | 260 | 471 | 334 | 452 | 115 | 333 | 312 | 112 | 363 | 250 | 303 | 2687 | 2574 | 5,261 | 72 | 64.4/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | |||||
| Dorado | 585 | 456 | 221 | 458 | 606 | 421 | 313 | 167 | 443 | 525 | 397 | 358 | 480 | 150 | 429 | 175 | 597 | 443 | 3670 | 3554 | 7,224 | 72 | 74.5/145 |
| Dorado/Azul | 585 | 432 | 196 | 444 | 603 | 402 | 282 | 167 | 443 | 525 | 397 | 331 | 449 | 150 | 402 | 158 | 543 | 418 | 3554 | 3373 | 6,927 | 72 | 72.8/140 |
| Azul | 550 | 432 | 196 | 444 | 603 | 402 | 282 | 143 | 417 | 501 | 380 | 331 | 449 | 150 | 402 | 158 | 543 | 418 | 3469 | 3332 | 6,801 | 72 | 72.2/139 |
| Azul/Verde | 525 | 432 | 171 | 444 | 545 | 376 | 256 | 128 | 417 | 470 | 341 | 308 | 449 | 130 | 402 | 138 | 512 | 418 | 3294 | 3168 | 6,462 | 72 | 70.4/130 |
| Verde | 525 | 359 | 171 | 400 | 545 | 376 | 256 | 128 | 390 | 470 | 341 | 308 | 418 | 120 | 363 | 138 | 512 | 386 | 3150 | 3056 | 6,206 | 72 | 69.1/128 |
| Blanco | 477 | 335 | 151 | 357 | 514 | 336 | 223 | 125 | 360 | 423 | 304 | 290 | 391 | 120 | 336 | 134 | 480 | 362 | 2878 | 2840 | 5,718 | 72 | 67.4/118 |
| Blanco/Rojo | 477 | 335 | 171 | 313 | 514 | 336 | 223 | 125 | 325 | 423 | 304 | 290 | 345 | 120 | 300 | 116 | 446 | 333 | 2819 | 2677 | 5,496 | 72 | 66.3/117 |
| Rojo | 426 | 306 | 129 | 313 | 456 | 300 | 200 | 93 | 325 | 397 | 281 | 249 | 345 | 120 | 300 | 116 | 446 | 333 | 2548 | 2587 | 5,135 | 72 | 64.7/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The North · Dorado | 74.0 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| The North · Dorado/Azul | 72.7 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| The North · Azul | 70.6 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| The North · Azul/Verde | 69.3 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| The North · Verde | 68.3 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| The North · Rojo | 64.4 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| The South · Dorado | 74.5 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| The South · Dorado/Azul | 72.8 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| The South · Azul | 72.2 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| The South · Azul/Verde | 70.4 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| The South · Verde | 69.1 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| The South · Blanco | 67.4 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| The South · Blanco/Rojo | 66.3 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| The South · Rojo | 64.7 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Marana ›