Torres Blancas Golf Club sits in the Santa Cruz River Valley below the Santa Rita Mountains, with the layout winding past residential neighborhoods and open desert scenery. The par-72 course was designed by Lee Trevino along with Ocampo and Fernandez, and features three lakes, plentiful bunkering and large, rolling greens. Five sets of tees stretch from 7,111 yards down to 5,010.
Among the notable holes, the 480-yard par-4 7th doglegs left around a long fairway bunker, with a mesquite tree guarding the right side of the landing area. The par-3 12th, playing between 97 and 181 yards to a peninsula green, is the signature hole and demands attention to the wind. The par-5 17th offers a risk-reward second shot over water to an elevated green.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Oro | 359 | 362 | 213 | 502 | 321 | 161 | 472 | 424 | 403 | 525 | 349 | 169 | 411 | 634 | 213 | 388 | 510 | 458 | 3217 | 3657 | 6,874 | 72 | 72.3/128 |
| Azul | 351 | 354 | 190 | 490 | 309 | 145 | 441 | 388 | 353 | 509 | 341 | 148 | 395 | 558 | 182 | 380 | 484 | 436 | 3021 | 3433 | 6,454 | 72 | 69.9/125 |
| Verde | 330 | 342 | 173 | 460 | 297 | 136 | 423 | 380 | 340 | 494 | 323 | 127 | 368 | 548 | 168 | 353 | 466 | 394 | 2881 | 3241 | 6,122 | 72 | 68.6/122 |
| Blanco | 313 | 326 | 158 | 441 | 265 | 128 | 383 | 342 | 284 | 461 | 314 | 118 | 342 | 477 | 141 | 313 | 436 | 378 | 2640 | 2980 | 5,620 | 72 | 67.2/118 |
| Rojo | 289 | 265 | 126 | 363 | 224 | 121 | 338 | 284 | 259 | 400 | 250 | 98 | 320 | 432 | 128 | 273 | 390 | 316 | 2269 | 2607 | 4,876 | 72 | 63.3/109 |
| Forward | 250 | 262 | 108 | 315 | 221 | 120 | 300 | 222 | 260 | 340 | 225 | 97 | 230 | 375 | 85 | 279 | 320 | 245 | 2058 | 2196 | 4,254 | 72 | 61.4/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oro | 72.3 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Azul | 69.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Verde | 68.6 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Blanco | 67.2 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Rojo | 63.3 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Forward | 61.4 | 104 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Green Valley ›