San Ignacio Golf Club is a par-72 desert target course in Green Valley, Arizona, built in 1989. It plays from roughly 5,200 to 6,718 yards across multiple sets of tees, with tight fairways, hilly terrain, smooth greens and wide mountain views.
The signature 13th is a 522-yard dogleg par 5 with elevated tees and a lake running along the left side. At about 3,000 feet of elevation, the course tends to see milder temperatures than other layouts in the Tucson area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 411 | 414 | 306 | 515 | 195 | 413 | 161 | 535 | 422 | 374 | 340 | 423 | 522 | 458 | 179 | 516 | 170 | 418 | 3372 | 3400 | 6,772 | 72 | 71.6/135 |
| Blue | 400 | 380 | 297 | 461 | 171 | 390 | 123 | 514 | 388 | 338 | 332 | 401 | 490 | 421 | 166 | 491 | 159 | 396 | 3124 | 3194 | 6,318 | 72 | 69.7/125 |
| White | 390 | 343 | 291 | 430 | 143 | 379 | 112 | 483 | 361 | 326 | 295 | 391 | 463 | 352 | 161 | 481 | 148 | 353 | 2932 | 2970 | 5,902 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
| Combo | 318 | 343 | 291 | 430 | 143 | 379 | 112 | 423 | 314 | 326 | 295 | 339 | 463 | 342 | 161 | 481 | 148 | 312 | 2753 | 2867 | 5,620 | 72 | 65.7/115 |
| Red | 318 | 304 | 265 | 384 | 125 | 319 | 108 | 423 | 314 | 275 | 256 | 339 | 412 | 342 | 133 | 413 | 116 | 312 | 2560 | 2598 | 5,158 | 72 | 64.1/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.6 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Combo | 65.7 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.1 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Green Valley ›