Canoa Ranch Golf Club sits in Green Valley, in southern Arizona, where the course is set against mountain views and natural desert terrain.
The club is open to visiting golfers as well as local players and seasonal residents who spend the winter months in the region.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Oro | 405 | 582 | 239 | 536 | 193 | 400 | 373 | 144 | 513 | 407 | 549 | 432 | 208 | 416 | 185 | 385 | 158 | 576 | 3385 | 3316 | 6,701 | 71 | 71.7/139 |
| Azul | 360 | 537 | 202 | 495 | 181 | 357 | 343 | 135 | 490 | 370 | 522 | 388 | 197 | 373 | 163 | 344 | 133 | 537 | 3100 | 3027 | 6,127 | 71 | 68.6/131 |
| Verde | 319 | 507 | 146 | 459 | 159 | 352 | 336 | 115 | 469 | 362 | 485 | 382 | 173 | 351 | 156 | 301 | 126 | 505 | 2862 | 2841 | 5,703 | 71 | 66.8/125 |
| Blanco | 311 | 464 | 138 | 432 | 144 | 312 | 312 | 92 | 414 | 333 | 409 | 350 | 124 | 314 | 119 | 257 | 102 | 451 | 2619 | 2459 | 5,078 | 71 | 64.1/115 |
| Blanco/Rojo | 311 | 432 | 138 | 406 | 120 | 312 | 312 | 92 | 414 | 293 | 409 | 310 | 90 | 264 | 95 | 257 | 102 | 451 | 2537 | 2271 | 4,808 | 71 | 62.5/108 |
| Rojo | 270 | 432 | 115 | 406 | 120 | 245 | 272 | 79 | 343 | 293 | 385 | 310 | 90 | 264 | 95 | 228 | 87 | 406 | 2282 | 2158 | 4,440 | 71 | 61.9/104 |
| Forward | 270 | 390 | 70 | 344 | 120 | 245 | 272 | 79 | 343 | 250 | 385 | 310 | 90 | 264 | 95 | 228 | 87 | 378 | 2133 | 2087 | 4,220 | 71 | 60.7/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oro | 71.7 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Azul | 68.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Verde | 66.8 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Blanco | 64.1 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Blanco/Rojo | 62.5 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Rojo | 61.9 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Forward | 60.7 | 100 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Green Valley ›