Eagle's Nest at PebbleCreek is an 18-hole course in Goodyear, Arizona, set against the backdrop of the White Tank Mountains. Seven lakes come into play across the layout, bringing water into the round while framing views of the surrounding desert landscape.
The club's scorecard details the layout hole by hole, with distances, handicap and par information, along with local rules. A practice range sits east of the clubhouse, operating on tokens available from the golf shop, with range balls kept within the practice area; the range closes periodically for mowing and maintenance.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 514 | 400 | 432 | 168 | 353 | 458 | 403 | 184 | 512 | 427 | 324 | 192 | 507 | 407 | 341 | 538 | 180 | 442 | 3424 | 3358 | 6,782 | 72 | 72.5/129 |
| Black/Blue | 514 | 367 | 400 | 147 | 353 | 403 | 368 | 184 | 512 | 375 | 324 | 165 | 507 | 371 | 341 | 538 | 180 | 403 | 3248 | 3204 | 6,452 | 72 | 70.9/127 |
| Blue | 491 | 367 | 400 | 147 | 319 | 403 | 368 | 153 | 469 | 375 | 300 | 165 | 469 | 371 | 295 | 494 | 148 | 403 | 3117 | 3020 | 6,137 | 72 | 69.6/123 |
| Blue/White | 491 | 337 | 378 | 132 | 319 | 377 | 347 | 153 | 469 | 354 | 300 | 146 | 469 | 345 | 295 | 494 | 148 | 340 | 3003 | 2891 | 5,894 | 72 | 68.5/117 |
| White | 474 | 337 | 378 | 132 | 291 | 377 | 347 | 130 | 428 | 354 | 286 | 146 | 447 | 345 | 276 | 471 | 132 | 340 | 2894 | 2797 | 5,691 | 72 | 67.8/114 |
| White/Red | 413 | 289 | 320 | 103 | 254 | 329 | 303 | 130 | 428 | 305 | 286 | 146 | 400 | 296 | 276 | 423 | 101 | 306 | 2569 | 2539 | 5,108 | 72 | 64.9/107 |
| Red | 413 | 289 | 320 | 103 | 254 | 329 | 303 | 103 | 379 | 305 | 238 | 108 | 400 | 296 | 240 | 423 | 101 | 306 | 2493 | 2417 | 4,910 | 72 | 64.0/105 |
| Yellow | 285 | 240 | 220 | 105 | 190 | 215 | 210 | 105 | 300 | 220 | 180 | 110 | 310 | 210 | 190 | 287 | 100 | 202 | 1870 | 1809 | 3,679 | 72 | 58.4/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.5 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Blue | 70.9 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.6 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 117 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 67.8 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White/Red | 64.9 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Red | 64.0 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Yellow | 58.4 | 91 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Goodyear ›