Power Ranch Golf Club sits in the southeast Phoenix Valley and plays to a par of 71 over 6,932 yards. The eighteen-hole layout was designed by architect Dick Bailey.
The course winds through the cleared desert of the Queen Creek wash, following the area's gentle elevation changes from hole to hole. Natural undulation and purposefully placed mounding work with the desert surroundings to produce a test that suits accomplished players while remaining playable for beginners.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 339 | 600 | 180 | 376 | 188 | 620 | 205 | 420 | 369 | 172 | 379 | 534 | 390 | 167 | 446 | 556 | 387 | 3301 | 3400 | 6,701 | 71 | 71.5/130 |
| Black/Blue | 373 | 368 | 580 | 157 | 394 | 191 | 570 | 205 | 397 | 368 | 165 | 379 | 535 | 376 | 167 | 417 | 523 | 387 | 3235 | 3317 | 6,552 | 71 | 70.7/126 |
| Blue | 344 | 305 | 575 | 149 | 359 | 182 | 546 | 182 | 367 | 346 | 163 | 353 | 505 | 370 | 148 | 413 | 519 | 368 | 3009 | 3185 | 6,194 | 71 | 69.0/122 |
| Blue/White | 344 | 305 | 539 | 149 | 359 | 147 | 507 | 182 | 331 | 346 | 145 | 315 | 505 | 370 | 148 | 379 | 476 | 332 | 2863 | 3016 | 5,879 | 71 | 67.6/119 |
| White | 305 | 267 | 539 | 119 | 328 | 147 | 507 | 156 | 331 | 318 | 145 | 315 | 483 | 345 | 135 | 379 | 476 | 332 | 2699 | 2928 | 5,627 | 71 | 66.5/112 |
| Red/White Combo | 305 | 267 | 448 | 119 | 328 | 146 | 406 | 126 | 265 | 318 | 106 | 315 | 430 | 291 | 135 | 307 | 440 | 286 | 2410 | 2628 | 5,038 | 71 | 64.4/108 |
| Red | 275 | 234 | 448 | 102 | 275 | 111 | 376 | 126 | 265 | 277 | 106 | 278 | 430 | 291 | 113 | 307 | 440 | 286 | 2212 | 2528 | 4,740 | 71 | 63.0/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.5 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Blue | 70.7 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 69.0 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 67.6 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 66.5 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/White Combo | 64.4 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 63.0 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Gilbert ›