
Mountain View Golf Course & Fiddler's Green is located on Fort Huachuca in southeastern Arizona. The layout is set up to accommodate golfers across the range of experience and ability, with newer players and those who hit the ball shorter distances pointed toward the forward tees for a more comfortable round.
Rental equipment, including golf carts and clubs, is available at the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Orange | 435 | 434 | 443 | 195 | 382 | 567 | 177 | 415 | 535 | 429 | 195 | 517 | 442 | 197 | 361 | 430 | 416 | 557 | 3583 | 3544 | 7,127 | 72 | 73.0/132 |
| Orange/Purple | 435 | 402 | 410 | 195 | 382 | 538 | 177 | 415 | 514 | 429 | 185 | 500 | 406 | 167 | 353 | 430 | 416 | 557 | 3468 | 3443 | 6,911 | 72 | 72.6/130 |
| Purple | 406 | 402 | 410 | 178 | 374 | 538 | 169 | 391 | 514 | 410 | 185 | 500 | 406 | 167 | 353 | 427 | 406 | 557 | 3382 | 3411 | 6,793 | 72 | 71.7/128 |
| Purple/Gold | 406 | 344 | 398 | 178 | 374 | 538 | 160 | 384 | 486 | 410 | 154 | 500 | 383 | 167 | 353 | 427 | 375 | 557 | 3268 | 3326 | 6,594 | 72 | 70.4/125 |
| Gold | 375 | 344 | 398 | 159 | 360 | 526 | 160 | 384 | 486 | 398 | 154 | 491 | 383 | 158 | 340 | 405 | 375 | 527 | 3192 | 3231 | 6,423 | 72 | 69.7/123 |
| Gold/Black | 375 | 344 | 313 | 159 | 314 | 479 | 117 | 384 | 451 | 311 | 141 | 491 | 337 | 145 | 327 | 405 | 375 | 437 | 2936 | 2969 | 5,905 | 72 | 67.3/113 |
| Black | 292 | 287 | 313 | 144 | 314 | 479 | 117 | 298 | 451 | 311 | 141 | 448 | 337 | 145 | 327 | 355 | 334 | 437 | 2695 | 2835 | 5,530 | 72 | 65.5/109 |
| Black/White | 292 | 247 | 257 | 139 | 314 | 390 | 117 | 285 | 386 | 267 | 141 | 396 | 240 | 93 | 327 | 355 | 277 | 437 | 2427 | 2533 | 4,960 | 72 | 63.0/102 |
| White | 242 | 247 | 257 | 139 | 225 | 390 | 82 | 285 | 386 | 267 | 92 | 396 | 240 | 93 | 190 | 200 | 277 | 365 | 2253 | 2120 | 4,373 | 72 | 60.7/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 73.0 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Orange/Purple | 72.6 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Purple | 71.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Purple/Gold | 70.4 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 69.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold/Black | 67.3 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Black | 65.5 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Black/White | 63.0 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
| White | 60.7 | 97 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
Top courses near Green Valley ›