Flagstaff Ranch Golf Club sits at an elevation of 7,238 feet in the mountains outside Flagstaff, Arizona. The club anchors a private, 450-acre residential community planned for a limited total of 430 homes, combining golf with a range of club amenities in a high-country setting.
Course and club operations are handled by Troon, and membership includes access to golf at other clubs through the Troon Privé network, along with additional club travel and social privileges for full members.
The community is designated as a Firewise Community, with attention to wildfire preparedness and land stewardship, and works with the Flagstaff Ranch Fire District, which provides round-the-clock EMT coverage for residents.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 454 | 368 | 205 | 606 | 415 | 573 | 161 | 384 | 434 | 457 | 329 | 198 | 483 | 439 | 457 | 389 | 239 | 536 | 3600 | 3527 | 7,127 | 72 | 73.9/143 |
| Black/Blue | 454 | 347 | 205 | 606 | 398 | 544 | 150 | 364 | 434 | 457 | 304 | 198 | 483 | 425 | 442 | 389 | 193 | 516 | 3502 | 3407 | 6,909 | 72 | 72.8/138 |
| Blue | 433 | 347 | 189 | 569 | 398 | 544 | 150 | 364 | 434 | 420 | 304 | 178 | 483 | 425 | 442 | 377 | 193 | 516 | 3428 | 3338 | 6,766 | 72 | 71.8/136 |
| Blue/Gold | 433 | 347 | 160 | 469 | 398 | 544 | 150 | 321 | 385 | 345 | 304 | 166 | 483 | 411 | 410 | 377 | 193 | 480 | 3207 | 3169 | 6,376 | 72 | 70.2/132 |
| Gold | 410 | 338 | 160 | 469 | 359 | 503 | 132 | 321 | 385 | 345 | 286 | 166 | 453 | 411 | 410 | 324 | 162 | 480 | 3077 | 3037 | 6,114 | 72 | 68.9/127 |
| Gold/Burgundy | 360 | 338 | 160 | 469 | 324 | 503 | 132 | 321 | 341 | 320 | 286 | 166 | 380 | 284 | 311 | 324 | 162 | 480 | 2948 | 2713 | 5,661 | 72 | 67.4/124 |
| Burgundy | 360 | 303 | 134 | 432 | 324 | 423 | 109 | 279 | 341 | 320 | 248 | 135 | 380 | 284 | 311 | 277 | 130 | 420 | 2705 | 2505 | 5,210 | 72 | 65.0/119 |
| White | 300 | 252 | 134 | 380 | 284 | 368 | 92 | 224 | 281 | 251 | 195 | 116 | 314 | 252 | 311 | 227 | 130 | 360 | 2315 | 2156 | 4,471 | 72 | 62.7/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 72.8 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/Gold | 70.2 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold/Burgundy | 67.4 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Burgundy | 65.0 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 62.7 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Flagstaff ›