
Robson Ranch Golf Club in Eloy offers 18 holes of championship-length golf set over rolling fairways. The layout incorporates shaped natural areas alongside bunkers placed to influence strategy off the tee and into the greens.
The design asks for thoughtful decisions and accurate shot-making, while several risk/reward holes give players opportunities to make up ground on the scorecard.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 389 | 405 | 202 | 451 | 542 | 157 | 411 | 350 | 532 | 412 | 382 | 546 | 398 | 169 | 359 | 519 | 214 | 407 | 3439 | 3406 | 6,845 | 72 | 71.9/120 |
| Pine | 366 | 380 | 183 | 395 | 514 | 144 | 380 | 325 | 500 | 373 | 349 | 512 | 373 | 159 | 328 | 485 | 203 | 369 | 3187 | 3151 | 6,338 | 72 | 69.5/117 |
| Pine/Rust | 330 | 353 | 159 | 344 | 489 | 144 | 355 | 325 | 500 | 349 | 349 | 512 | 332 | 159 | 328 | 485 | 171 | 346 | 2999 | 3031 | 6,030 | 72 | 68.2/112 |
| Rust | 330 | 353 | 159 | 344 | 489 | 111 | 355 | 285 | 462 | 349 | 312 | 474 | 332 | 137 | 291 | 462 | 171 | 346 | 2888 | 2874 | 5,762 | 72 | 67.0/108 |
| Rust/Plum | 330 | 294 | 132 | 344 | 421 | 111 | 313 | 285 | 420 | 298 | 312 | 420 | 278 | 137 | 291 | 406 | 134 | 346 | 2650 | 2622 | 5,272 | 72 | 64.3/101 |
| Plum | 266 | 294 | 132 | 284 | 421 | 95 | 313 | 226 | 420 | 298 | 265 | 420 | 278 | 113 | 251 | 406 | 134 | 293 | 2451 | 2458 | 4,909 | 72 | 62.8/96 |
| Silver | 223 | 230 | 99 | 216 | 315 | 95 | 275 | 226 | 320 | 230 | 210 | 298 | 215 | 113 | 251 | 360 | 134 | 249 | 1999 | 2060 | 4,059 | 72 | 60.2/89 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.9 | 120 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Pine | 69.5 | 117 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Pine/Rust | 68.2 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Rust | 67.0 | 108 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Rust/Plum | 64.3 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| Plum | 62.8 | 96 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Silver | 60.2 | 89 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
Top courses near Casa Grande ›