
Chaparral Golf & Country Club has been part of the Bullhead City golf scene since 1968. The course can be played as nine or eighteen holes and is open to the public.
Alongside the golf, the property includes a full-service restaurant and lounge. As of November 2025, the course is owned and operated by the City of Bullhead City as a municipal facility.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 64 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Blue/Blue | 295 | 182 | 375 | 126 | 301 | 325 | 179 | 148 | 351 | 295 | 182 | 375 | 126 | 301 | 325 | 179 | 148 | 351 | 2282 | 2282 | 4,564 | 64 | 61.2/101 |
| Blue/Red | 295 | 182 | 375 | 126 | 301 | 325 | 179 | 148 | 351 | 281 | 149 | 352 | 170 | 281 | 311 | 155 | 199 | 339 | 2282 | 2237 | 4,519 | 64 | 61.0/100 |
| Red/Red | 281 | 149 | 352 | 170 | 281 | 311 | 155 | 199 | 339 | 281 | 149 | 352 | 170 | 281 | 311 | 155 | 199 | 339 | 2237 | 2237 | 4,474 | 64 | 60.8/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Blue | 61.2 | 101 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 29 |
| Blue/Red | 61.0 | 100 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Red/Red | 60.8 | 99 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Bullhead City ›