
Maumelle Country Club is a private club in Maumelle, Arkansas, offering golf for both casual and competitive players.
Club life includes organized play through the Men's and Women's Golf Associations, which hold monthly tournaments, along with couples events, ASGA competitions and tournaments sponsored by the golf shop throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 397 | 568 | 392 | 409 | 206 | 581 | 411 | 182 | 436 | 452 | 417 | 609 | 221 | 475 | 643 | 395 | 219 | 429 | 3582 | 3860 | 7,442 | 72 | 76.4/137 |
| Blue | 378 | 553 | 379 | 390 | 197 | 555 | 399 | 162 | 411 | 425 | 399 | 583 | 188 | 442 | 581 | 375 | 203 | 414 | 3424 | 3610 | 7,034 | 72 | 74.2/135 |
| Blue/White | 378 | 535 | 379 | 377 | 180 | 555 | 377 | 162 | 411 | 355 | 399 | 518 | 188 | 391 | 581 | 375 | 170 | 390 | 3354 | 3367 | 6,721 | 72 | 72.5/134 |
| White | 366 | 535 | 371 | 377 | 180 | 529 | 377 | 157 | 375 | 355 | 370 | 518 | 144 | 391 | 524 | 354 | 170 | 390 | 3267 | 3216 | 6,483 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
| White/Green | 349 | 441 | 331 | 377 | 148 | 529 | 377 | 137 | 375 | 355 | 370 | 518 | 121 | 360 | 474 | 354 | 155 | 349 | 3064 | 3056 | 6,120 | 72 | 69.6/131 |
| Green | 349 | 441 | 331 | 342 | 148 | 444 | 327 | 137 | 345 | 305 | 361 | 477 | 121 | 360 | 474 | 347 | 155 | 349 | 2864 | 2949 | 5,813 | 72 | 68.5/124 |
| Green/Red | 349 | 441 | 310 | 342 | 134 | 408 | 327 | 122 | 345 | 305 | 282 | 477 | 121 | 350 | 474 | 281 | 117 | 305 | 2778 | 2712 | 5,490 | 72 | 67.2/118 |
| Red | 318 | 416 | 310 | 316 | 134 | 408 | 290 | 122 | 338 | 299 | 282 | 468 | 104 | 350 | 468 | 281 | 117 | 305 | 2652 | 2674 | 5,326 | 72 | 66.4/113 |
| Forward | 248 | 356 | 251 | 268 | 130 | 403 | 282 | 107 | 287 | 255 | 277 | 410 | 100 | 300 | 419 | 277 | 113 | 299 | 2332 | 2450 | 4,782 | 72 | 63.9/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 76.4 | 137 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| Blue | 74.2 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue/White | 72.5 | 134 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Green | 69.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 68.5 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green/Red | 67.2 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 66.4 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Forward | 63.9 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Maumelle ›