Pleasant Valley Country Club in Little Rock, Arkansas, plays over 27 holes of championship golf. The layout moves across rolling fairways to well-kept greens, with scenery that shapes the setting throughout the round.
A hole-by-hole virtual tour of the course is available, offering an aerial perspective of each hole.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Gold | 378 | 182 | 388 | 524 | 242 | 452 | 382 | 555 | 463 | 552 | 371 | 412 | 188 | 429 | 440 | 402 | 210 | 531 | 3566 | 3535 | 7,101 | 72 | 75.5/145 |
| Blue | 366 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 219 | 430 | 368 | 523 | 448 | 542 | 358 | 401 | 176 | 407 | 421 | 379 | 188 | 518 | 3395 | 3390 | 6,785 | 72 | 73.7/141 |
| Blue/White Combo | 350 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 203 | 410 | 368 | 496 | 422 | 542 | 358 | 389 | 176 | 390 | 408 | 379 | 175 | 518 | 3290 | 3335 | 6,625 | 72 | 72.9/139 |
| White | 350 | 147 | 336 | 492 | 203 | 410 | 349 | 496 | 422 | 532 | 343 | 389 | 159 | 390 | 408 | 358 | 175 | 505 | 3205 | 3259 | 6,464 | 72 | 72.1/138 |
| Black/White Combo | 350 | 147 | 336 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 349 | 496 | 359 | 479 | 343 | 377 | 159 | 377 | 395 | 346 | 175 | 505 | 3049 | 3156 | 6,205 | 72 | 71.1/136 |
| Black | 338 | 122 | 321 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 341 | 480 | 359 | 479 | 328 | 303 | 145 | 377 | 354 | 346 | 150 | 430 | 2973 | 2912 | 5,885 | 72 | 70.1/134 |
| Green | 289 | 102 | 303 | 424 | 158 | 284 | 261 | 438 | 346 | 453 | 300 | 283 | 131 | 342 | 309 | 322 | 128 | 403 | 2605 | 2671 | 5,276 | 72 | 66.8/127 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Gold | 378 | 182 | 388 | 524 | 242 | 452 | 382 | 557 | 463 | 432 | 413 | 482 | 161 | 506 | 180 | 373 | 150 | 393 | 3568 | 3090 | 6,658 | 71 | 74.0/145 |
| Blue | 366 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 219 | 430 | 368 | 523 | 448 | 407 | 390 | 468 | 156 | 490 | 163 | 363 | 142 | 383 | 3395 | 2962 | 6,357 | 71 | 72.3/142 |
| Blue/White Combo | 350 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 203 | 410 | 368 | 496 | 422 | 393 | 390 | 468 | 139 | 490 | 142 | 336 | 142 | 368 | 3290 | 2868 | 6,158 | 71 | 71.5/140 |
| White | 350 | 147 | 336 | 492 | 203 | 410 | 349 | 496 | 422 | 393 | 367 | 454 | 139 | 474 | 142 | 336 | 134 | 368 | 3205 | 2807 | 6,012 | 71 | 70.7/138 |
| Black/White Combo | 350 | 147 | 336 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 349 | 496 | 359 | 347 | 358 | 454 | 139 | 434 | 142 | 336 | 134 | 359 | 3049 | 2703 | 5,752 | 71 | 68.4/131 |
| Black | 338 | 122 | 321 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 341 | 480 | 359 | 347 | 358 | 441 | 134 | 434 | 122 | 323 | 126 | 359 | 2973 | 2644 | 5,617 | 71 | 66.0/123 |
| Green | 338 | 122 | 321 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 341 | 480 | 359 | 347 | 358 | 441 | 134 | 434 | 122 | 323 | 126 | 359 | 2973 | 2644 | 5,617 | 71 | 69.1/134 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Gold | 552 | 371 | 412 | 188 | 429 | 440 | 402 | 210 | 531 | 432 | 413 | 482 | 161 | 506 | 180 | 373 | 150 | 393 | 3535 | 3090 | 6,625 | 71 | 73.9/141 |
| Blue | 542 | 358 | 401 | 176 | 407 | 421 | 379 | 188 | 518 | 407 | 390 | 468 | 156 | 490 | 163 | 363 | 142 | 383 | 3390 | 2962 | 6,352 | 71 | 72.2/139 |
| Blue/White Combo | 542 | 358 | 389 | 176 | 390 | 408 | 379 | 175 | 518 | 393 | 390 | 468 | 139 | 490 | 142 | 336 | 142 | 368 | 3335 | 2868 | 6,203 | 71 | 71.4/138 |
| White | 532 | 343 | 389 | 159 | 390 | 408 | 358 | 175 | 505 | 393 | 367 | 454 | 139 | 474 | 142 | 336 | 134 | 368 | 3259 | 2807 | 6,066 | 71 | 70.6/137 |
| Black/White Combo | 479 | 343 | 377 | 159 | 377 | 395 | 346 | 175 | 505 | 347 | 358 | 454 | 139 | 434 | 142 | 336 | 134 | 359 | 3156 | 2703 | 5,859 | 71 | 69.8/137 |
| Black | 479 | 328 | 377 | 145 | 377 | 395 | 346 | 150 | 430 | 347 | 358 | 441 | 134 | 434 | 122 | 323 | 126 | 359 | 3027 | 2644 | 5,671 | 71 | 69.0/133 |
| Green | 479 | 328 | 377 | 145 | 377 | 395 | 346 | 150 | 430 | 347 | 358 | 441 | 134 | 434 | 122 | 323 | 126 | 359 | 3027 | 2644 | 5,671 | 71 | 67.3/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Gold | 75.5 | 145 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Blue | 73.7 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Blue/White Combo | 72.9 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · White | 72.1 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Black/White Combo | 71.1 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Black | 70.1 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 18) · Green | 66.8 | 127 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Gold | 74.0 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Blue | 72.3 | 142 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Blue/White Combo | 71.5 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · White | 70.7 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Black/White Combo | 68.4 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Black | 66.0 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (1 - 9, 19 - 27) · Green | 69.1 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Gold | 73.9 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Blue | 72.2 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Blue/White Combo | 71.4 | 138 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · White | 70.6 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Black/White Combo | 69.8 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Black | 69.0 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Pleasant Valley Country Club (10 - 27) · Green | 67.3 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Little Rock ›