
Chenal Country Club is a private club set in the rolling hills of Chenal Valley in Little Rock, Arkansas. Its golf offering centers on two championship courses designed by Robert Trent Jones, Jr., laid out across the valley's undulating terrain.
Beyond golf, the club houses dining and social spaces, a fitness center, tennis facilities, a resort-style pool and family programming throughout the year. The membership culture is a social one, built around gathering and an active lifestyle.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| GOLD | 444 | 385 | 455 | 190 | 590 | 430 | 525 | 172 | 478 | 535 | 419 | 390 | 220 | 424 | 561 | 361 | 206 | 472 | 3669 | 3588 | 7,257 | 72 | 75.9/143 |
| LONG COMBO | 412 | 385 | 418 | 190 | 590 | 400 | 525 | 172 | 438 | 535 | 392 | 390 | 180 | 372 | 561 | 361 | 163 | 432 | 3530 | 3386 | 6,916 | 72 | 74.7/141 |
| BLUE | 412 | 355 | 418 | 168 | 550 | 400 | 494 | 137 | 438 | 502 | 392 | 347 | 180 | 372 | 507 | 354 | 163 | 432 | 3372 | 3249 | 6,621 | 72 | 72.9/138 |
| SHORT COMBO | 388 | 355 | 382 | 168 | 550 | 358 | 494 | 137 | 402 | 502 | 365 | 347 | 160 | 343 | 507 | 354 | 144 | 408 | 3234 | 3130 | 6,364 | 72 | 71.7/132 |
| WHITE | 388 | 322 | 382 | 144 | 510 | 358 | 466 | 113 | 402 | 473 | 365 | 319 | 160 | 343 | 472 | 326 | 144 | 408 | 3085 | 3010 | 6,095 | 72 | 70.4/130 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo | 367 | 322 | 360 | 144 | 510 | 328 | 466 | 113 | 371 | 473 | 317 | 319 | 136 | 314 | 472 | 326 | 114 | 400 | 2981 | 2871 | 5,852 | 72 | 69.4/127 |
| GREEN | 367 | 298 | 360 | 132 | 473 | 328 | 430 | 103 | 371 | 465 | 317 | 290 | 136 | 314 | 440 | 295 | 114 | 400 | 2862 | 2771 | 5,633 | 72 | 68.4/126 |
| RED | 312 | 279 | 323 | 93 | 463 | 300 | 377 | 84 | 328 | 406 | 282 | 262 | 111 | 314 | 406 | 258 | 85 | 305 | 2559 | 2429 | 4,988 | 72 | 64.9/114 |
| SILVER | 264 | 230 | 261 | 93 | 379 | 248 | 323 | 84 | 281 | 349 | 238 | 218 | 111 | 247 | 349 | 203 | 85 | 249 | 2163 | 2049 | 4,212 | 72 | 62.6/105 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| GOLD | 544 | 421 | 429 | 201 | 441 | 204 | 464 | 348 | 538 | 410 | 171 | 513 | 340 | 444 | 435 | 541 | 200 | 471 | 3590 | 3525 | 7,115 | 72 | 74.7/139 |
| LONG COMBO | 544 | 384 | 403 | 177 | 409 | 204 | 445 | 348 | 538 | 410 | 171 | 513 | 340 | 415 | 414 | 541 | 170 | 445 | 3452 | 3419 | 6,871 | 72 | 74.3/147 |
| BLUE | 506 | 384 | 403 | 177 | 409 | 188 | 445 | 325 | 512 | 387 | 155 | 478 | 311 | 415 | 414 | 516 | 170 | 445 | 3349 | 3291 | 6,640 | 72 | 72.5/134 |
| SHORT COMBO | 506 | 372 | 369 | 139 | 389 | 188 | 415 | 325 | 512 | 387 | 155 | 478 | 311 | 384 | 378 | 516 | 145 | 414 | 3215 | 3168 | 6,383 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| WHITE | 495 | 372 | 369 | 139 | 389 | 178 | 415 | 307 | 491 | 366 | 125 | 451 | 270 | 384 | 378 | 485 | 145 | 414 | 3155 | 3018 | 6,173 | 72 | 71.5/129 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo | 495 | 355 | 359 | 137 | 358 | 178 | 415 | 307 | 491 | 366 | 125 | 451 | 270 | 336 | 344 | 485 | 135 | 394 | 3095 | 2906 | 6,001 | 72 | 69.9/132 |
| GREEN | 467 | 355 | 359 | 137 | 358 | 158 | 389 | 297 | 466 | 312 | 116 | 444 | 265 | 336 | 344 | 473 | 135 | 394 | 2986 | 2819 | 5,805 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| RED | 409 | 318 | 318 | 124 | 321 | 122 | 352 | 266 | 423 | 223 | 102 | 423 | 245 | 296 | 278 | 413 | 110 | 360 | 2653 | 2450 | 5,103 | 72 | 65.7/111 |
| SILVER | 344 | 265 | 237 | 124 | 258 | 122 | 314 | 205 | 348 | 183 | 102 | 307 | 187 | 248 | 226 | 338 | 110 | 309 | 2217 | 2010 | 4,227 | 72 | 62.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Den · GOLD | 75.9 | 143 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 49 |
| Bear Den · LONG COMBO | 74.7 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Bear Den · BLUE | 72.9 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Bear Den · SHORT COMBO | 71.7 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Bear Den · WHITE | 70.4 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Bear Den · GREEN/WHITE Combo | 69.4 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Bear Den · GREEN | 68.4 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Bear Den · RED | 64.9 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Bear Den · SILVER | 62.6 | 105 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Founders · GOLD | 74.7 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Founders · LONG COMBO | 74.3 | 147 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Founders · BLUE | 72.5 | 134 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Founders · SHORT COMBO | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Founders · WHITE | 71.5 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Founders · GREEN/WHITE Combo | 69.9 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Founders · GREEN | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Founders · RED | 65.7 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Founders · SILVER | 62.0 | 108 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Little Rock ›