Diamante Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Hot Springs Village, Arkansas — the only club in the community owned by its members. Golf is the centerpiece, with a championship course set among scenic surroundings.
Beyond the course, the club maintains Rubico clay courts used for both tennis and pickleball, suited to beginners and competitive players alike, with organized events and social play. Dining facilities and a year-round calendar of social gatherings round out the club, which sits within a residential neighborhood of members and residents.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Diamond | 428 | 491 | 589 | 233 | 485 | 291 | 204 | 566 | 431 | 409 | 619 | 201 | 477 | 465 | 472 | 205 | 314 | 552 | 3718 | 3714 | 7,432 | 72 | 76.9/145 |
| Black | 389 | 460 | 557 | 204 | 454 | 279 | 183 | 513 | 392 | 371 | 591 | 155 | 452 | 421 | 437 | 172 | 302 | 495 | 3431 | 3396 | 6,827 | 72 | 74.2/136 |
| Blue | 365 | 453 | 497 | 173 | 403 | 270 | 158 | 507 | 367 | 345 | 552 | 145 | 419 | 400 | 393 | 161 | 287 | 489 | 3193 | 3191 | 6,384 | 72 | 71.9/128 |
| Blue/White Combo | 365 | 430 | 497 | 157 | 397 | 270 | 158 | 507 | 367 | 345 | 552 | 145 | 376 | 400 | 385 | 161 | 287 | 466 | 3148 | 3117 | 6,265 | 72 | 71.1/127 |
| White | 349 | 430 | 490 | 157 | 397 | 266 | 154 | 500 | 361 | 340 | 531 | 125 | 376 | 393 | 385 | 142 | 262 | 466 | 3104 | 3020 | 6,124 | 72 | 70.5/126 |
| White/Silver Combo | 349 | 354 | 490 | 157 | 339 | 266 | 154 | 500 | 309 | 340 | 531 | 125 | 333 | 362 | 337 | 142 | 262 | 466 | 2918 | 2898 | 5,816 | 72 | 69.4/121 |
| Silver | 345 | 354 | 485 | 151 | 339 | 254 | 147 | 412 | 309 | 336 | 495 | 118 | 333 | 362 | 337 | 138 | 257 | 399 | 2796 | 2775 | 5,571 | 72 | 68.1/124 |
| Green | 318 | 351 | 425 | 125 | 339 | 197 | 138 | 408 | 304 | 313 | 490 | 106 | 328 | 358 | 297 | 122 | 252 | 395 | 2605 | 2661 | 5,266 | 72 | 66.2/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond | 76.9 | 145 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 43 | 51 |
| Black | 74.2 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo | 71.1 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 70.5 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Silver Combo | 69.4 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Silver | 68.1 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 66.2 | 123 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Hot Springs Village ›