
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 380 | 548 | 396 | 146 | 368 | 506 | 409 | 219 | 393 | 330 | 233 | 560 | 437 | 412 | 516 | 142 | 334 | 358 | 3365 | 3322 | 6,687 | 72 | 72.4/122 |
| White | 345 | 480 | 377 | 136 | 332 | 488 | 348 | 190 | 353 | 315 | 170 | 518 | 400 | 378 | 460 | 125 | 318 | 332 | 3049 | 3016 | 6,065 | 72 | 69.5/118 |
| Red | 321 | 399 | 283 | 110 | 264 | 391 | 277 | 130 | 314 | 274 | 150 | 436 | 330 | 353 | 407 | 114 | 308 | 271 | 2489 | 2643 | 5,132 | 72 | 65.3/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 419 | 198 | 531 | 419 | 541 | 438 | 374 | 164 | 390 | 372 | 375 | 552 | 219 | 462 | 430 | 195 | 394 | 585 | 3474 | 3584 | 7,058 | 72 | 73.4/131 |
| White | 396 | 175 | 508 | 387 | 505 | 401 | 345 | 151 | 356 | 341 | 344 | 533 | 188 | 431 | 373 | 168 | 363 | 550 | 3224 | 3291 | 6,515 | 72 | 71.0/124 |
| Gold | 370 | 155 | 483 | 357 | 475 | 380 | 335 | 141 | 329 | 329 | 324 | 508 | 162 | 391 | 353 | 153 | 348 | 505 | 3025 | 3073 | 6,098 | 72 | 69.1/120 |
| Red | 335 | 148 | 405 | 294 | 401 | 315 | 317 | 130 | 300 | 315 | 321 | 421 | 129 | 316 | 240 | 140 | 339 | 404 | 2645 | 2625 | 5,270 | 72 | 65.4/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherokee Village (North) · Blue | 72.4 | 122 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Cherokee Village (North) · White | 69.5 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Cherokee Village (North) · Red | 65.3 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Cherokee Village (South) · Blue | 73.4 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Cherokee Village (South) · White | 71.0 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Cherokee Village (South) · Gold | 69.1 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Cherokee Village (South) · Red | 65.4 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Cherokee Village ›