#3 of 5 in Bella Vista
Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course and Clubhouse
Bella Vista, AR · Private · 18 holes · Est. 1968
Ranked in Bella VistaViews & scenery1st of 5 in Bella Vista
Clubhouse food3rd of 5 in Bella Vista
Atmosphere3rd of 5 in Bella Vista
Course conditions4th of 5 in Bella Vista
Layout & design4th of 5 in Bella Vista
DifficultyAbout average for Bella Vista
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Private
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,745 yards
- Tees
- 34 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 73.0 / 127 slope
- Opened
- 1968
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Bella Vista Country Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 417 | 136 | 493 | 417 | 393 | 152 | 416 | 527 | 410 | 429 | 413 | 542 | 349 | 166 | 385 | 516 | 208 | 376 | 3361 | 3384 | 6,745 | 72 | 73.0/127 |
|---|
| Blue | 398 | 120 | 470 | 390 | 376 | 152 | 389 | 509 | 394 | 397 | 400 | 525 | 335 | 150 | 367 | 503 | 188 | 358 | 3198 | 3223 | 6,421 | 72 | 71.2/124 |
|---|
| Yellow | 376 | 120 | 450 | 334 | 364 | 152 | 351 | 468 | 378 | 375 | 390 | 503 | 315 | 141 | 353 | 486 | 172 | 349 | 2993 | 3084 | 6,077 | 72 | 69.7/122 |
|---|
| White | 343 | 120 | 422 | 328 | 305 | 138 | 301 | 448 | 335 | 347 | 372 | 486 | 299 | 133 | 340 | 474 | 154 | 333 | 2740 | 2938 | 5,678 | 72 | 67.6/119 |
|---|
| Red | 316 | 97 | 402 | 287 | 280 | 105 | 282 | 407 | 298 | 314 | 309 | 421 | 272 | 105 | 311 | 429 | 125 | 278 | 2474 | 2564 | 5,038 | 72 | 64.6/110 |
|---|
| Gold | 215 | 94 | 336 | 228 | 228 | 101 | 224 | 326 | 224 | 256 | 224 | 327 | 216 | 102 | 225 | 318 | 122 | 227 | 1976 | 2017 | 3,993 | 72 | 61.5/94 |
|---|
Berksdale Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 333 | 374 | 547 | 156 | 545 | 184 | 393 | 174 | 522 | 333 | 374 | 547 | 156 | 545 | 184 | 393 | 174 | 522 | 3228 | 3228 | 6,456 | 72 | 71.6/124 |
|---|
| Blue | 322 | 364 | 515 | 141 | 534 | 168 | 378 | 153 | 504 | 322 | 364 | 515 | 141 | 534 | 168 | 378 | 153 | 504 | 3079 | 3079 | 6,158 | 72 | 69.8/123 |
|---|
| Gold | 322 | 364 | 515 | 141 | 534 | 168 | 378 | 153 | 504 | 322 | 364 | 515 | 141 | 534 | 168 | 378 | 153 | 504 | 3079 | 3079 | 6,158 | 72 | 60.3/103 |
|---|
| White | 259 | 288 | 483 | 123 | 457 | 153 | 330 | 127 | 442 | 259 | 288 | 483 | 123 | 457 | 153 | 330 | 127 | 442 | 2662 | 2662 | 5,324 | 72 | 66.4/116 |
|---|
| Red | 250 | 282 | 403 | 112 | 408 | 107 | 284 | 113 | 428 | 250 | 282 | 403 | 112 | 408 | 107 | 284 | 113 | 428 | 2387 | 2387 | 4,774 | 72 | 63.8/111 |
|---|
Brittany Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 | | |
|---|
| White | 132 | 292 | 132 | 123 | 286 | 125 | 321 | 335 | 143 | 1,889 | 31 | 30.9/89 |
|---|
Dogwood Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 334 | 157 | 360 | 331 | 506 | 320 | 193 | 405 | 496 | 544 | 377 | 344 | 349 | 381 | 365 | 151 | 375 | 175 | 3102 | 3061 | 6,163 | 71 | 70.4/135 |
|---|
| Blue | 319 | 133 | 331 | 305 | 503 | 312 | 162 | 386 | 468 | 519 | 350 | 328 | 323 | 355 | 342 | 139 | 329 | 156 | 2919 | 2841 | 5,760 | 71 | 68.4/131 |
|---|
| White | 294 | 115 | 300 | 293 | 474 | 290 | 139 | 351 | 455 | 492 | 302 | 293 | 296 | 327 | 304 | 128 | 310 | 141 | 2711 | 2593 | 5,304 | 71 | 66.2/120 |
|---|
| Red | 256 | 100 | 256 | 265 | 374 | 201 | 126 | 309 | 404 | 449 | 279 | 196 | 280 | 295 | 296 | 108 | 292 | 97 | 2291 | 2292 | 4,583 | 71 | 64.2/114 |
|---|
| Gold | 200 | 97 | 200 | 265 | 322 | 197 | 119 | 243 | 321 | 345 | 227 | 196 | 225 | 232 | 206 | 101 | 204 | 90 | 1964 | 1826 | 3,790 | 71 | 62.1/104 |
|---|
Highlands Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 430 | 445 | 516 | 435 | 243 | 414 | 426 | 494 | 143 | 330 | 195 | 541 | 406 | 353 | 382 | 210 | 573 | 401 | 3546 | 3391 | 6,937 | 72 | 73.8/131 |
|---|
| Blue | 386 | 432 | 485 | 323 | 211 | 385 | 323 | 479 | 115 | 306 | 170 | 516 | 381 | 316 | 350 | 195 | 521 | 361 | 3139 | 3116 | 6,255 | 72 | 70.7/130 |
|---|
| Yellow | 362 | 393 | 475 | 305 | 198 | 369 | 315 | 450 | 102 | 291 | 159 | 499 | 365 | 311 | 337 | 182 | 510 | 347 | 2969 | 3001 | 5,970 | 72 | 69.2/129 |
|---|
| White | 278 | 387 | 422 | 285 | 161 | 333 | 277 | 446 | 90 | 273 | 139 | 464 | 342 | 285 | 323 | 168 | 471 | 301 | 2679 | 2766 | 5,445 | 72 | 67.1/120 |
|---|
| Red | 250 | 335 | 401 | 256 | 123 | 283 | 272 | 331 | 74 | 245 | 110 | 410 | 278 | 234 | 275 | 140 | 424 | 281 | 2325 | 2397 | 4,722 | 72 | 63.3/107 |
|---|
| Gold | 201 | 233 | 322 | 226 | 120 | 232 | 201 | 306 | 71 | 245 | 107 | 342 | 198 | 202 | 222 | 134 | 327 | 232 | 1912 | 2009 | 3,921 | 72 | 60.9/98 |
|---|
Kingswood Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 370 | 187 | 318 | 537 | 381 | 347 | 183 | 456 | 363 | 161 | 338 | 162 | 355 | 511 | 350 | 522 | 167 | 535 | 3142 | 3101 | 6,243 | 71 | 69.7/128 |
|---|
| Blue | 357 | 172 | 297 | 507 | 373 | 332 | 174 | 376 | 336 | 137 | 332 | 149 | 347 | 491 | 335 | 503 | 151 | 528 | 2924 | 2973 | 5,897 | 71 | 68.4/119 |
|---|
| White | 346 | 157 | 278 | 490 | 364 | 318 | 120 | 326 | 329 | 120 | 277 | 135 | 288 | 426 | 319 | 487 | 134 | 454 | 2728 | 2640 | 5,368 | 71 | 65.9/110 |
|---|
| Red | 313 | 123 | 260 | 391 | 295 | 297 | 96 | 280 | 263 | 112 | 265 | 115 | 268 | 369 | 271 | 438 | 107 | 418 | 2318 | 2363 | 4,681 | 71 | 62.9/98 |
|---|
| Gold | 310 | 116 | 195 | 343 | 230 | 222 | 95 | 217 | 219 | 108 | 226 | 111 | 205 | 294 | 224 | 351 | 104 | 355 | 1947 | 1978 | 3,925 | 71 | 61.3/90 |
|---|
Scotsdale Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 7 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 392 | 372 | 510 | 161 | 354 | 410 | 151 | 499 | 441 | 424 | 418 | 169 | 364 | 406 | 200 | 540 | 436 | 526 | 3290 | 3483 | 6,773 | 72 | 73.6/141 |
|---|
| Blue | 374 | 311 | 483 | 142 | 334 | 397 | 135 | 492 | 401 | 405 | 410 | 149 | 350 | 384 | 180 | 520 | 405 | 484 | 3069 | 3287 | 6,356 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
|---|
| Yellow | 360 | 302 | 474 | 142 | 325 | 337 | 135 | 484 | 388 | 359 | 384 | 149 | 297 | 359 | 180 | 508 | 382 | 476 | 2947 | 3094 | 6,041 | 72 | 70.5/124 |
|---|
| White | 269 | 296 | 466 | 121 | 319 | 330 | 125 | 443 | 359 | 318 | 339 | 139 | 239 | 336 | 174 | 439 | 348 | 445 | 2728 | 2777 | 5,505 | 72 | 67.6/115 |
|---|
| Red | 263 | 268 | 413 | 107 | 255 | 286 | 112 | 430 | 279 | 311 | 324 | 115 | 204 | 230 | 159 | 411 | 281 | 413 | 2413 | 2448 | 4,861 | 72 | 64.5/102 |
|---|
| Gold | 225 | 236 | 339 | 106 | 209 | 226 | 108 | 350 | 241 | 225 | 244 | 112 | 204 | 204 | 157 | 322 | 235 | 351 | 2040 | 2054 | 4,094 | 72 | 62.1/97 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course and Clubhouse
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · Black | 73.0 | 127 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · Blue | 71.2 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · Yellow | 69.7 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · White | 67.6 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · Red | 64.6 | 110 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Bella Vista Country Club · Gold | 61.5 | 94 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
|---|
| Berksdale Golf Course · Black | 71.6 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Berksdale Golf Course · Blue | 69.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Berksdale Golf Course · Gold | 60.3 | 103 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
|---|
| Berksdale Golf Course · White | 66.4 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Berksdale Golf Course · Red | 63.8 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Dogwood Golf Course · Black | 70.4 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Dogwood Golf Course · Blue | 68.4 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Dogwood Golf Course · White | 66.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Dogwood Golf Course · Red | 64.2 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
|---|
| Dogwood Golf Course · Gold | 62.1 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · Black | 73.8 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · Blue | 70.7 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · Yellow | 69.2 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · White | 67.1 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · Red | 63.3 | 107 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| Highlands Golf Course · Gold | 60.9 | 98 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
|---|
| Kingswood Golf Course · Black | 69.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Kingswood Golf Course · Blue | 68.4 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Kingswood Golf Course · White | 65.9 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Kingswood Golf Course · Red | 62.9 | 98 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
|---|
| Kingswood Golf Course · Gold | 61.3 | 90 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · Black | 73.6 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · Blue | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · Yellow | 70.5 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · White | 67.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · Red | 64.5 | 102 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| Scotsdale Golf Course · Gold | 62.1 | 97 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Bella Vista Country Club Golf Course and Clubhouse
- Kingswood Golf CourseBella Vista · Public · 18 holes · 1.7 mi7.5
- Scotsdale Golf CourseBella Vista · Public · 18 holes · 2.4 mi9.6
- Metfield Golf Complex (Dogwood/Brittany)Bella Vista · Public · 18 holes · 3.9 mi9.1
- Highlands Golf and PubBella Vista · Public · 18 holes · 5.9 mi9.4
- Big Sugar Golf ClubPea Ridge · Public · 18 holes · 9.4 mi6.8
- Lost Springs Golf & Athletic ClubRogers · Private · 18 holes · 10 mi7.7
- Pinnacle Country ClubRogers · Private · 18 holes · 13 mi9.5
- Pinnacle Country Club TennisRogers · Public · 18 holes · 13 mi8.1
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arkansas ›
All golf courses in Bella Vista ›